Attendance

Who will attend this years Bristol Post Business Awards 2016, which will be held at Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol in June 29 2016.

Table plan will be displayed shortly.

Surname Forname Company Table Number
Abbot Rob Computerworld Table 9
Ackland Lucy Renishaw Table 10
Alder Cory Latcham Direct Ltd Table 45
Alderwick Steven Bristol Funeral Directors Table 37
Alderwick Elliot Bristol Funeral Directors Table 37
Alderwick Katherine Bristol Funeral Directors Table 37
Alderwick Philip Bristol Funeral Directors Table 38
Alderwick Jackie Bristol Funeral Directors Table 38
Aldom Kath Paul’s Place Table 25
Aldred Sharon BOM Group Table 14
Almeda Facilities Ltd Guest of Alemda Facilites Ltd Table 31
Alemda Facilites Ltd Guest of Alemda Facilites Ltd Table 31
Andrews Pete Paul’s Place Table 25
Anslow Paul Triangle Networks Ltd Table 49
Anusic Ingrid Creditcall Table 43
Arber Helen Unite Students Table 44
Argent Danielle The Bristol Table 51
Armstrong John Computerworl Table 9
Armstrong Josh Latcham Direct Ltd Table 45
Arutyunova Tanja Creditcall Table 43
Ashcroft Esme Trinity Mirror Table 6
Atkinson Abby Ultrahaptics Table 49
Austin Bryan Renishaw Table 10
Surname Forname Company Table Number
Bailey Alan Chairman & Executive Director Low Carbon South West Table 4
Baker Richard Santander Table 22
Balkwell Kraig Kustom Floors & Furniture Table 28
Balkwell Mrs Kustom Floors & Furniture Table 28
Ball Jon Resource Solutions Group (RSG) Table 48
Barnes Tracey John Sheppard Butchers Table 42
Basker Jon YENA Table 33
Basterfield (Jill) Charlotte Viridor Table 16
Bates Simon Jordans Table 15
Batty Stephen BOM Group Table 14
Baxter Oliver Santander Table 22
Bayoomi Hussain Trinity Mirror Table 1
Bell Micky Everyone Active Table 23
Bell Richard Everyone Active Table 24
Besant Fraser Ablectrics Table 33
Besant Emma Ablectrics Table 33
Bessell Michael Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd Table 34
Bessell Mrs Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd Table 34
Betteridge Andrew Ashfords Table 21
Bichard Lord Michael Chairman of the National Audit Office Table 3
Bird Henry Computerworld/td> Table 9
Bird Vanessa Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) Table 12
Blanshard John Unite Students Table 44
Blick Darren MD Building Services Ltd Table 41
Boden Caroline Echo Managed Services Table 33
Boney Tracey Resource Solutions Group (RSG) Table 48
Boon Tracey Quality Solicitors Burroughs Day Table 18
Bowen Martyn EEF Venues – Engineers House Table 47
Bowles Richard Santander Table 22
Brigden Sara Forrest Brown Ltd Table 36
Broadbear Craig Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy Table 29
Brock Keith MD – Wessex Garages Table 4
Brompton Nick Creditcall/td> Table 43
Brown Claire Spectrum Internet Table 6
Brown Simon Forrest Brown Ltd Table 36
Burnell Darren Paul’s Place Table 25
Burrans John Softwaire Table 39
Bush Graham Almeda Facilities Ltd Table 31

CoombsBarryComputerworldTable 9CooperRobResource Solutions Group (RSG)Table 48CowapMiraLYPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd)Table 40CowieFelicityUnite StudentsTable 44CoxChrisAlmeda Facilites LtdTable 31CoxHayleyOctavius Hunt LtdTable 50CullenChrisEcho Managed servicesTable 33CurtisHayleyTrinity MirrorTable 6

Surname Forname Company Table Number
Calcutt Barbara Quality Solicitors Burroughs Day Table 18
Callaghan Joe Creditcall Table 43
Caple Jayne Computerworld Table 9
Carpenter Helen Hayes Parsons Ltd Table 26
Carter Andy BOM Group Table 14
Carter Carol Carers Support Centre Table 50
Casley Di EEF Venues – Engineers House Table 47
Catley Mike Dribuild Limited Table 20
Cave Jennifer Punter Southall Table 11
Chandler Shelly Bristol Funeral Directors Table 38
Chapman Alex Smith & Williamson Table 13
Charlton Robert Lloyds Bank Table 35
Charman Anthony Computerworld Table 9
Churches Shelley Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy Table 29
Claire Brown Guest of Spectrum Internet Table 6
Claridge Andy Latcham Direct Ltd Table 45
Neil Clements Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd Table 34
Clews Amber Latcham Direct Ltd Table 45
Cliffe Steve Ultrahaptics Table 49
Clifford Carl Dribuild Limited Table 20
Coe/td> Mike Arnos Vale Cemetery Trust Table 6
Cole Sharon Everyone Active Table 24
Coleman Charlotte Everyone Active Table 24
Collins Jo Trinity Mirror Table 6
Cook Jo Trinity Mirror Table 1
Surname Forname Company Table Number
Daintith Brian MD Building Services Ltd Table 41
Dalby John Gregg Latchams Table 2
Dale Nick Octavius Hunt Ltd Table 50
Danks Sarah John Sheppard Butchers 42
Darke Wendy BOM Group 14
Davidge Craig Rosemont Recruitment 50
Davidge Lisa Rosemont Recruitment 50
Davidge Christopher Rosemont Recruitment 50
Davidge Angela Rosemont Recruitment 50
Davies Gary Punter Southall 11
Davies Andrew Dribuild Limited 20
Davies Marc Ashfords 21
Davis Nicole Latcham Direct Ltd 45
Dawe Oliver Resource Solutions Group (RSG) 48
Denley Sarah Smith & Williamson 13
Devlin Steve MD Building Services Ltd 41
Dixon Cathy Paul’s Place 25
Doyle Mike QualitySolicitors Burroughs Day 18
Dribuild Ltd Guest of Dribuild Limited 20
Drohan Thomas BOM Group 14
Duffy Paul Punter Southall 11
Durnell Shara Everyone Active 23
Dyson Chris Ashfords 21
Eastlake Olivia Smith & Williamson 13
Eley Julie LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
Elford Clare BOM Group 14
Eustace Andy Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy 29
Evans Joe Gregg Latchams 2
Evans Grant EEF Venues – Engineers House 47
Ewans Dana Jordans 15
Farley Simon St. Georges, Bristol 49
Fido Sam Santander 22
Finch Mel Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy 29
Fisher Andrew Jordans 15
Fitzgerald John Lloyds Bank 35
Forrest-Jones Adam John Sheppard Butchers 42
Forrest-Jones Roger John Sheppard Butchers 42
Fruin Scott Bristol Funeral Directors 37
Garcia Luis CEO Bristol Water 3
Garfitt Alex BGF 1
Garwood Laura Smith & Williamson 13
Gaunt Jonathan Ashfords 21
Gay Louise LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
George Brady Almeda Facilities Ltd 31
Gibson Liz Creditcall 43
Golding Clare Kingston Barnes 30
Golding-Evans Marjha QualitySolicitors Burroughs Day 18
Gould Sophia Almeda Facilities Ltd 31
Govett Jerry Smith & Williamson 13
Grainge Russell MD Building Services Ltd 41
Gray Nick CityFibre 39
Green Ellen CEO – Blue Badge Company 5
Greene Dee Bristol Funeral Directors 38
Gregor Steve Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy 29
Griffin Richard MD Building Services Ltd 41
Griffin Nicola Kustom Floors & Furniture 28
Grimwood Samantha QualitySolicitors Burroughs Day 18
Grundy Becky Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Gulati Anita Associate Director – UWE 3
Gunningham Andrew Bristol Funeral Directors 37
Gunningham Emma Bristol Funeral Directors 37
Gunningham Derek Bristol Funeral Directors 38
Gunningham Stephanie Bristol Funeral Directors 38
Guy Jane The Bristol 51
Hagen Caroline St. Georges, Bristol 49
Hallett Kate Kingston Barnes 30
Hamnett June EEF Venues – Engineers House 47
Hankins Gareth Renishaw 10
Harlow Martin Punter Southall 11
Harrington Jane Deputy Vice Chancellor & Provost – UWE 3
Harris Helen Bristol Funeral Directors 37
Harrison Nathan EEF Venues – Engineers House 47
Harrison Ben Mango Bicycles Ltd 26
Haskell Helen The Grand Appeal 51
Hatton Hazel St. Georges, Bristol 49
Hawker Sue Paul’s Place 25
Hawkins Jo Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Hawkins Cathy Marketing & BD Manager – BDO 5
Hazlett Jonathan Punter Southall 11
Healey Kerry Octavius Hunt Ltd 50
Heath Jason Santander 22
Henderson Malcolm ForrestBrown Ltd 36
Herbert Lesley Kustom Floors & Furniture 28
Herbert Jerry Kustom Floors & Furniture 28
Herbert Joe Creditcall 43
Herbert Ian Vistair 46
Herron Louise The Bristol 51
Heyes Alison UWE – Acting Head of Development & Alumni Relations 4
Hickman Noel Everyone Active 23
Hill Gerri Resource Solutions Group (RSG) 48
Himsworth Gary Lloyds Bank 35
Hirst John Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Holburn Jo Carers Support Centre 50
Holmes Andy Computerworld 9
Holt Mike Dribuild Limited 20
Horbenko Lee Viridor 16
Housty Stephanie Ecosurety 33
Hughes Paul Everyone Active 23
Hughes Mike Latcham Direct Ltd 45
Hughes Sue Latcham Direct Ltd 45
Hunter-White Caroline Unite Students 44
Iles Rob Kingston Barnes 30
Irwin Darrell Jordans 15
Irwin Bob Triangle Networks Ltd 49
Jackson Mike WebStart Bristol founder 1
Jakubczyk Jan Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd 34
Jakubczyk Ruth Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd 34
Jakubczyk Marek Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd 34
Jakubczyk Lorraine Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd 34
Jarrett Michele Bristol Funeral Directors 38
Jarvis Dale Unite Students 44
Jason Westcott Guest of Bristol Airport 6
Jeffaries Craig Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy 29
Jessney Ken Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Jewel Nigel Creditcall 43
John Tracey Head of Research, Business & Professional Dev. – UWE 5
Johnston Chris Kingston Barnes 30
Jones Kelly Smith & Williamson 13
Jones Mike Smith & Williamson 13
Jones Steve Jordans 15
Jones Hedley Dribuild Limited 20
Jones Lindsay LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
Jones Steve MD Building Services Ltd 41
Jones Gildas Dial a Geek 51
Jones Huw Unite Students 44
Jordan Shaun Research & Business Intelligence Manager – UWE 5
Jordans Guest of Jordans 15
Jordans Guest of Jordans 15
Joy (Host) Sarah Viridor 16
Kelly Ashley LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
Kelly Chrissy Paul’s Place 25
Kennedy Viv Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Kingston James Kingston Barnes 30
Kite Will Lloyds Bank 35
Knight Stuart LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
Knight Kelly LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
Kokkinos Nick EEF Venues – Engineers House 47
Kotas Adam ForrestBrown Ltd 36
Kruger Sarah Creditcall 43
Ladkin Chris Chairman – Brunel Professional Risks 4
Lane Russell Managing Director – Brunel Professional Risks 4
Lane Stew Renishaw 10
Lang Colin Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Lang Michelle ForrestBrown Ltd 36
Latto Zemone Trinity Mirror 39
Lawson Alex Ashfords 21
Lewis Mark Everyone Active 23
Lewis Kerry Paul’s Place 25
Lippiatt Neil Resource Solutions Group (RSG) 48
Lloyd Peter Trinity Mirror 2
Lloyd Mark Almeda Facilities Ltd 31
Lloyd Matthew MD – Global Design Solutions Ltd 5
Lloyd-Jones James Everyone Active 23
Lloyds Bank Guest of Lloyds Bank 35
Loach Chris Lloyds Bank 35
Lockwood Terry Paravail Ltd 4
Loych (JLL) Vicky Viridor 16
Luger Ben Ecosurety 33
Lynch Paul Smith & Williamson 13
Macall (AMD Solicitors) Grant Viridor 16
MacFarlane Ali Everyone Active 24
Maggs Ruairidh Paul’s Place 25
Maine Giles QualitySolicitors Burroughs Day 18
Manley John Hewlett Packard Limited 3
Manton Amy Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
Mapp Chris Punter Southall 11
Marsh Phil QualitySolicitors Burroughs Day 18
Marsh Peter Almeda Facilities Ltd 31
Marshman Adrian MD Building Services Ltd 41
Martin Emma CityFibre 39
Martin Peter Unite Students 44
Mason Nick Saddleback Limited 26
Matthews Karen The Bristol 51
Matthews Paul Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy 29
Maynard Pearl Everyone Active 23
McGuinness Patrick LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
McGuinness Bernadette LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
McGuinness Paul LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
McKenzie Portia Almeda Facilities Ltd 31
McQueen Ceri Trinity Mirror 51
Meadows Adam Resource Solutions Group (RSG) 48
Merrifield Ben Renishaw 10
Miles Stuart Kustom Floors & Furniture 28
Miller Claire Chief Executive – LinkAge 5
Moloney (All Things Web) Darren Viridor 16
Mongomery Matt CH2M Consultant 4
Moon Vanessa Moon Consulting Ltd 26
Morgan Ryan BOM Group 14
Morgan Tom Lloyds Bank 35
Morris Gareth Punter Southall 11
Morrissey Dave Screen Time Labs 39
Murphy Tom Dribuild Limited 20
Murrant Sally Trinity Mirror 51
Nanchi Oliver EEF Venues – Engineers House 47
Newman Chris Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd 34
Nichols Dan Trinity Mirror 33
Northcott Samantha Kingston Barnes 30
Norton Mike Trinity Mirror 1
Nutt Richard Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd 34
Oakes Steve Renishaw 10
Oakland Jane Partner – Thrings 3
of Guest AON 7
of Guest AON 7
of Guest AON 7
of Guest AON 7
of Guest AON 7
of Guest AON 7
of Guest AON 7
of Guest AON 7
of Guest AON 7
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest Mazars 8
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest GWR 17
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest QBE 19
of Guest Everyone Active 24
of Guest Everyone Active 24
of Guest Everyone Active 24
of Guest Everyone Active 24
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Vistair 46
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest Specsavers 32
of Guest WH Ireland 39
of Guest WH Ireland 39
of Guest Your Group UK 49
of Guest Your Group UK 49
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
of Guest Ashton Gate/Bristol Sport 27
Orchard Alastair Trinity Mirror 2
O’Regan Prof Nicholas Associate Dean – Research & Innovation – UWE 3
Osborne Emma Computerworld 9
Pai Rags Creditcall 43
Panes Dan GWR 17
Parish Martin AON 7
Parke Melissa Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Parsons Kate Arnos Vale Cemetery Trust 6
Parsons Simon Bristol Funeral Directors 38
Payne Mark The Bristol 51
Peacey Nathan Business West 3
Peacock Simon Director – Project Management – JLL 4
Peacock Carmen Santander 22
Pearce (Pearce Electrical) Richard Viridor 16
Phillips Ash YENA 33
Pine Jon Computerworld 9
Pockett Chris Renishaw 10
Pomphrey Ruby Kingston Barnes 30
Poole Anna EEF Venues – Engineers House 47
Poole Hayley Bristol Funeral Directors 37
Poole David Bristol Funeral Directors 38
Pope Mark Screen Time Labs 39
Powell Alan Everyone Active 23
Prestcott Simon Senior Planning Partner – Barton Willmore 5
Price Alex ForrestBrown Ltd 36
Prince Carol Jordans 15
Prior Mary Lord-Lieutenant 1
Proudlock Julie LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
Pullen Sarah Trinity Mirror 1
Purnell Jill Bristol Funeral Directors 38
Pursall Nigel 6
QSBD Guest of QualitySolicitors Burroughs Day 18
Quinn Simon Moon Consulting Ltd 33
Radclyffe Monika Director of SETsquared 1
Rankin Claire Punter Southall 11
Rawlings Nigel Hayes Parsons Ltd 26
Rees Wendy Jordans 15
Relph David Bristol NHS 4
Renishaw Guest of Renishaw 10
Reynolds Justin Kingston Barnes 30
Reynolds Antonia Sofwire 39
Reynolds David MD Building Services Ltd 41
Rich Michael Viridor 16
Richardson Dale Operations Director – Wessex Garages 4
Ritchens Chris Almeda Facilities Ltd 31
Robertson Stephen Chairman of LEP 3
Robertson Kenny Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Rodgerson Rob Trinity Mirror 2
Rogers Mike MD Building Services Ltd 41
Rollason Jennifer Dial a Geek 51
Rollings Rachel Everyone Active 24
Rook Alex Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy 29
Sage James QualitySolicitors Burroughs Day 18
Sankey Trish Jordans 15
Scutcher Jo Octavius Hunt Ltd 50
Sexstone Colin BOM Group 14
Shaw Jim Ashfords 21
Sheppard Richard John Sheppard Butchers 42
Sheppard John John Sheppard Butchers 42
Shortman Aimee Gregg Latchams 2
Silcock Megan Thrings 26
Simms Tracie Trinity Mirror 26
Simpson Allister Santander 22
Simpson Earle Everyone Active 24
Simpson Andrew Lloyds Bank 35
Skinner Andrew Sofwire 39
Smeed Dagmar St. Georges, Bristol 49
Smejkal Ingrid Resource Solutions Group (RSG) 48
Smith Lucy Mazars 8
Smith Michelle Resource Solutions Group (RSG) 48
Smith Lisa ForrestBrown Ltd 36
Smith Phil ForrestBrown Ltd 36
Smith Jayne Bristol Funeral Directors 37
Snart David Lloyds Bank 35
Southcott Jordan Kingston Barnes 30
Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd Guest of Sovereign Fire & Security Ltd 34
Staples Simon Ashfords 21
Stead Charlie Broadmead BID (Destination Bristol) 12
Suchanek Michal Latcham Direct Ltd 45
Suggett Rory Ashfords 21
Summerhill Chloe Trinity Mirror 28
Sweet Hannah Health Apps Ltd 49
Talbot Jon Smith & Williamson 13
Tanton (Interlink Express) Rodney Viridor 16
Taylor Ben Renishaw 10
Teagle Gary Everyone Active 23
Ten-Broeke Charlie Resource Solutions Group (RSG) 48
Thame Michelle Paul’s Place 25
Thatcher Holly Bristol Post Business Freelance 6
Thompson Gavin Trinity Mirror 2
Thompson Caz Everyone Active 23
Thompson Andrew John Sheppard Butchers 42
Tilley Charles John Sheppard Butchers 42
Titcombe Sam Latcham Direct Ltd 45
Tomlin Mike Thrings 26
Tragner Jenny ForrestBrown Ltd 36
Trapnell Jenny QualitySolicitors Burroughs Day 18
Turpin John EEF Venues – Engineers House 47
Tuxford Michelle Unite Students 44
Tyler Matt Dribuild Limited 20
Unite Students Guest of Unite Students 44
UWE Guest of UWE 5
UWE Guest of UWE 5
Vangasse Steve Screen Time Labs 39
Vaughan Amie Bristol Chamber – Initiative/Event Manager 1
Vaughton David EEF Venues – Engineers House 47
Veale Peter Kingston Barnes 30
Villanueva Sandra QBE 19
Vincent Matthew MD Building Services Ltd 41
Viridor Guest of Viridor 16
Waddell Deborah CBI South West Director 1
Walker Mark Specsavers 2
Walker Shani Specsavers 2
Walker Steve John Sheppard Butchers 42
Wallace Dave Renishaw 10
Walters Josine Paul’s Place 25
Warren Megan Computerworld 9
Watters Marc Santander 22
Watts Tony Ashfords 21
Way Chris BOM Group 14
Way Neil BOM Group 14
Webster Jon Punter Southall 11
West Judith Gregg Latchams 2
Westcott Jason Bristol Airport 6
Weston Simon Smith & Williamson 13
Whatley Ben Dribuild Limited 20
Wheeler Vic Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy 29
Whitehead Donna Pro Vice Chancellor & Executive Dean – UWE 3
Whitehead Nigel John Sheppard Butchers 42
Whitehouse Paul Punter Southall 11
Whithurst Laura LJPR (PMG Services (Bristol) Ltd) 40
Whyatt Simon Santander 22
Wickers Paul Santander 22
Wicksteed Lucy Senior Research & Business Dev. Manager – UWE 5
Wilder Deborah Health Apps Ltd 49
Williams Bethan The Bristol 51
Williams Andy Gregor Heating, Electrical & Renewable Energy 29
Williams Emily ForrestBrown Ltd 36
Williams Colin Lloyds Bank 35
Williams Austin Bristol Funeral Directors 37
Williamson Kevin Unite Students 44
Wilson Anna Hayes Parsons Ltd 26
Wilson Owen Creditcall 43
Wiltshire Joe Dribuild Limited 20
Woollam James Hayes Parsons Ltd 26
Worgan Krystle Kustom Floors & Furniture 28
Worgan James Kustom Floors & Furniture 28
Worley Andrew Ashfords 21
Yeo Louise Latcham Direct Ltd 45
Zafar Amir Kustom Floors & Furniture 28
Zafar Omar Kustom Floors & Furniture 28
Grace The Grand Appeal 51